Is Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A 64 fl oz mango-flavored smoothie offering bold, ripe mango taste and a thick, creamy texture that pours smoothly with occasional pulp. Commonly sipped ready-to-drink, blended into shakes, or used with breakfast. Customer reviews praise convenient size and flavor consistency while noting occasional separation and mixed opinions on sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice, Banana Puree†, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A). †Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz is available at 18 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking