Is 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, PINK GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), DRAGONFRUIT PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), INULIN (AS DIETARY FIBER), GROUND CHIA, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYLACETATE), VITAMIN D (EROCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check 100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% FRUIT JUICE BLEND WITH FINELY GROUND CHIA SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL BOOST is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmoothGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go