Is 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CONCENTRATED PEAR PUREE, CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES AND PEARS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOMATO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


