Is 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, MANGO GINGER + CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot Juice, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Acerola Puree From Concentrate (Water, Acerola Puree Concentrate), Ginger Juice, Natural Flavor
Check 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, MANGO GINGER + CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, MANGO GINGER + CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, MANGO GINGER + CARROT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


