Is 100 Grand Fun Size Candy Bars 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- and Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check 100 Grand Fun Size Candy Bars 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100 Grand Fun Size Candy Bars 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go