Is 100 Grand Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cream, Vegetable Oil (palm, And/or Sunflower, And/or Shea, And/or Safflower), Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Skim Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Salt), Whey, Milkfat, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Dry Malt Extract, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Arabic Gum, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains Milk, Peanuts and Soy.

Check 100 Grand Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100 Grand Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go