Is 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Soy Free?

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream 1% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley, Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanuts.
Check 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


