Is 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Dairy Free?

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream 1
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream 1% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley, Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanuts.
Check 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


