Is 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Vegan?

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Why it's not vegan
- cream 1
- milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate
cream 1
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream 1% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley, Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanuts.
Check 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


