Is 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Vegetarian?

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream 1% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley, Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanuts.
Check 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


