Is 100% Grass-fed & Finished Beef Stick Chimichurri Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less: Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Garlic And Onion Powder, Spices (Including Parsley, Black Pepper, Basil, Thyme, Cilantro, Red Pepper, Oregano), Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Salt, Cherry Powder, in Beef Collagen Casing.
Check 100% Grass-fed & Finished Beef Stick Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Grass-fed & Finished Beef Stick Chimichurri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Meat · Stick


