Is Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, slightly tender chew; often described as portable and convenient for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, hiking, or travel. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience, while some report occasional dryness, variable stick size, and comments about packaging or perceived price versus quantity and freshness concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, slightly tender chew; often described as portable and convenient for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, hiking, or travel. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience, while some report occasional dryness, variable stick size, and comments about packaging or perceived price versus quantity and freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cherry powder, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Colored beef Collagen Casing (Paprika, Beta-carotene).
Check Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


