Is LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef collagen
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered broth reconstitutes into a warm, savory liquid with a round, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note convenient stick-packs, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional clumping or saltiness reported by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Collagen, Chicory Root, Beef, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Black Peppers, Sage

Check LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep