Is LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Stick pack powder delivers a savory, meaty, soup-like flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that mixes quickly into hot water easily. Commonly used as a warm beverage, for sipping, or as a base for soups and sauces. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Stick pack powder delivers a savory, meaty, soup-like flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that mixes quickly into hot water easily. Commonly used as a warm beverage, for sipping, or as a base for soups and sauces. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Chicory Root, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme
Check LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Prairie Naturals Bone Broth Protein Powder Chicken Organic
Where to buy
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Stick


