Is 100% GRASS FED UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a noticeable snap and juicy interior; texture is firm yet tender. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or served in buns for barbecues and quick meals. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and good browning, while some report occasional size variability and casing splitting during high-heat cooking across multiple purchase batches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% grass fed beef
- natural flavorings
100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a noticeable snap and juicy interior; texture is firm yet tender. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or served in buns for barbecues and quick meals. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and good browning, while some report occasional size variability and casing splitting during high-heat cooking across multiple purchase batches.
Ingredients
100% GRASS FED BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check 100% GRASS FED UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% GRASS FED UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% GRASS FED UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


