Is 100% Ground Beef Organic Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- usda certified organic beef
usda certified organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
USDA CERTIFIED ORGANIC BEEF
Check 100% Ground Beef Organic Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Ground Beef Organic Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
100% Ground Beef Organic Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


