Is 100% JUICE BLEND, CRANBERRY GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic grape juice concentrate natural flavors
organic grape juice concentrate natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CARANMERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check 100% JUICE BLEND, CRANBERRY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE BLEND, CRANBERRY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


