Is 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A).
Check 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking


