Is 100% JUICE SUPER GREEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (APPLE, PINEAPPLE AND LEMON), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH), GELLAN GUM.
Check 100% JUICE SUPER GREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE SUPER GREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


