Is 100% JUICE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, WHITE GRAPE PEACH Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check 100% JUICE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, WHITE GRAPE PEACH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie