Is 100% NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL WITH CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & SLICED ALMONDS, 100% NATURAL GRANOLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, DESICCATED GRATED COCONUT, HONEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 100% NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL WITH CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & SLICED ALMONDS, 100% NATURAL GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL WITH CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & SLICED ALMONDS, 100% NATURAL GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


