Is 100% NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL WITH CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & SLICED ALMONDS, 100% NATURAL GRANOLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- honey
- natural flavor
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, DESICCATED GRATED COCONUT, HONEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 100% NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL WITH CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & SLICED ALMONDS, 100% NATURAL GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL GRANOLA CEREAL WITH CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & SLICED ALMONDS, 100% NATURAL GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


