Is 100% NATURAL TRAIL MIX, CRAN-BEARY ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat starch
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR BEARLY PROCESSED INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), APPLES, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID), ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, BROWN RICE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check 100% NATURAL TRAIL MIX, CRAN-BEARY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL TRAIL MIX, CRAN-BEARY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


