Is 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 908G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- methionine
- natural flavours
- lysine
- leucine
- +3 more
methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Asparatic Acid, Cystine, Glutamine & Precursors, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tryosine, Valine, Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Bos Taurus, Milk, Cocoa, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 908G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 908G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 908G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


