Is 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • methionine
  • natural flavours
  • lysine
  • leucine
  • +3 more

methionine

Dietitian note

Methionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Asparatic Acid, Cystine, Glutamine & Precursors, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tryosine, Valine, Whey Protein Blend 31,05G (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), G Of Complete Protein, Cow's Milk, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 840G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast