Is 100% ORGANICS JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 100% FRUIT JUICE (FILTERED WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC CHERRY AND ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), VEGETABLE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check 100% ORGANICS JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% ORGANICS JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


