Is 100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mustard Seed, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Honey, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Apocarotenal, Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate As A, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5

Check 100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100 PACKS : Chatsworth Honey Mustard Sauce, 1-Ounce Cups is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep