Is 100% PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, PARMESAN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET).
Check 100% PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


