Is 100% Platinum Whey Chocolate Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Phospholipid Matrix, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Matrix, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Naturally Sweetened With Xylitol, Sucralose, Enzymes
Check 100% Platinum Whey Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Platinum Whey Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


