Is 100 Plus Zero Sugar 325ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Minerals (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose)

Check 100 Plus Zero Sugar 325ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 100 Plus Zero Sugar 325ml | Spoonful