Is 100% PURE 80% LEAN / 20% FAT BEEF BURGERS, BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% ground beef
100% ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GROUND BEEF.
Check 100% PURE 80% LEAN / 20% FAT BEEF BURGERS, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PURE 80% LEAN / 20% FAT BEEF BURGERS, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
About this product
Meat · Patty


