Is 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • lactose
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATINGS- DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR]. FILLINGS-SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED, COCONUT), HAZELNUTS, MILK, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WATER, STABILIZER: SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN AND MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS AS EMULSIFIERS, FLAVOR (VANILLA, ORANGE, NOUGAT, COCONUT), GRATED COCONUT, FEUILLETINE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN, SALT, MALT EXTRACT BARLEY, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, TOCOPHEROL AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), CRISPY CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT), SPICE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, FREEZE-DRIED COFFEE, ALMONDS, BITTER AND SWEET APRICOT KERNELS, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDIFIER, SALT, ADDED COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2, BETA CAROTENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), EGG WHITE.

Check 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go