Is 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids as emulsifiers
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATINGS- DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR]. FILLINGS-SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED, COCONUT), HAZELNUTS, MILK, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WATER, STABILIZER: SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN AND MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS AS EMULSIFIERS, FLAVOR (VANILLA, ORANGE, NOUGAT, COCONUT), GRATED COCONUT, FEUILLETINE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN, SALT, MALT EXTRACT BARLEY, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, TOCOPHEROL AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), CRISPY CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT), SPICE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, FREEZE-DRIED COFFEE, ALMONDS, BITTER AND SWEET APRICOT KERNELS, CITRIC ACID AS AN ACIDIFIER, SALT, ADDED COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2, BETA CAROTENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), EGG WHITE.
Check 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PURE COCOA BUTTER FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES, COCOA BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


