Is 100% PURE VEGETABLE OIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil
Check 100% PURE VEGETABLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% PURE VEGETABLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
100% PURE VEGETABLE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


