Is 100% Pure Whey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fnnturos milk
- partly hy - drogenated coconut fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- whey proteins
fnnturos milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Proteins (Concentrate And Iso Fat-re - Duced Cocoa Powder, L-glutamine, Flavourings, Creame: Partly Hy - Drogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Potassium Phosphates), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates)), Thickener (Cellulose Gum), L-arginine, Salt, L-leucine, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Sweetener (Sucralose), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Fnnturos Milk, Egg, Gluten, Soy, Crusta
Check 100% Pure Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Pure Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Supplement · Powder


