Is 100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% JUICE FROM APPLE, PURPLE CARROT, RASPBERRY, PINEAPPLE, BLUEBERRY AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER AND JUICE CONCENTRATES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE
Check 100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
100% RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEAR & PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


