Is 100% RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, LIME Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Sodium Bisulfite, Lime Oil

Check 100% RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

100% RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, LIME is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMeal Prep
Vegan? 100% RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, LIME | Spoonful