Is 100% SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE, FUJI APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% JUICE (FILTERED SPARKLING WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE JUICE CONCENTRATES, APPLE, PEAR AND ACEROLA JUICE CONCENTRATES), CALCIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check 100% SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE, FUJI APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE, FUJI APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


