Is 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERCRESS JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% SPICY VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICY VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Juice · Liquid


