Is 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, PEACH MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • mango puree, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, YELLOW TOMATOES, YELLOW CARROTS AND CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF WHITE GRAPES, ORANGES AND PEACHES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking