Is 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, malic acid, ascorbic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, PURPLE CARROTS, TOMATOES AND CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, WHITE GRAPES, POMEGRANATES AND BLUEBERRIES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Juice · Bottle


