Is 100% VEGETABLE JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE), RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CARROT, CELERY, BEET, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, MAGNESIUM, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check 100% VEGETABLE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% VEGETABLE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


