Is 100% Whey Professional 2.3 KG Scitec (vanille - 2,350 KG) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- lactalbumin
- whey protein concentrate
lactalbumin
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in whey. Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Mi/k, Emulsifier: Soy Loclthin), Containing Lactoglobuti, Oferrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Flavors Vanilta, E -Glutamine, Swootonars Acesulfamo K, Sucratos Ghufl Powder From Mi/kj
Check 100% Whey Professional 2.3 KG Scitec (vanille - 2,350 KG) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Whey Professional 2.3 KG Scitec (vanille - 2,350 KG) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Supplement · Powder


