Is 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactalbumin
  • whey protein isolate from mi/k
  • from milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Containinglactd -A U -Rrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Coconut Shreds, Creamy Vanilla, Sodium Chloride, L-glutamine, Sweeteners Acesulfame K, Luxe, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Isolate From Mi/k, Emulsifier, Erose, Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain Extracted (1,5 Fip U, Mix 1 Serving (30 G) In 250Water, Milk Or Anv Other Liquid Per Day, Bestimetouses

Check 100% Whey Professional 920 GR Scitec Nutrition (noix De Coco - 920 GR) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie