Is 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural french vanilla flavor
natural french vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A.
Check 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


