Is 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • milk
  • cream
  • lactalbumin
  • containing lactoglobulin lactorerrin
  • from milk
  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithinl), Containing Lactoglobulin Lactorerrin, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Taurine, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powde (10%-12%), Flavors (Cappuccino, Cream), Sodium Chloride, Dextrose, L-glutamine, Thickener Xantha Gum, L-leucine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk, Emulsitie Uy Lecithin), Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain Extracted From Ca Papaya 1,5 Fip U

Check 100% Whey Protein Professional - 2350 g - Cappu? against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go