Is 100% White Grape Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?

Description
A clear, sweet-tart grape beverage with a bright, fruity flavor and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; reviewers often cite consistent sweetness and good value. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice or used as a mixer in cocktails and spritzers, added to recipes, or packed for lunches and casual gatherings and events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- added to maintain flavor
added to maintain flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A clear, sweet-tart grape beverage with a bright, fruity flavor and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; reviewers often cite consistent sweetness and good value. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice or used as a mixer in cocktails and spritzers, added to recipes, or packed for lunches and casual gatherings and events.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Metabisulfite (Added To Maintain Flavor And Freshness).
Check 100% White Grape Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% White Grape Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
100% White Grape Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


