Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD, WHOLE GRAINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BULGUR WHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHOLE WHEAT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY, WHEY.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD, WHOLE GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD, WHOLE GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


