Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD, WHOLE GRAINS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat
- bulgur wheat
- cultured wheat starch
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BULGUR WHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHOLE WHEAT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY, WHEY.
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD, WHOLE GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD, WHOLE GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


