Is 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE MEAL, WATER, SALT, YEAST, MALT, EXTRACT. CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE)
Check 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% WHOLE GRAIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


